Staff Directory

Washington, D.C. Office

Becker, Maya
                                                                                                  Knauss Sea Grant Fellow

Besh, Carly
Legislative Aide

Borger (Petersen), Karina
Communications Director

Boyle, Garrett
Deputy Chief of Staff and Chief Counsel

  • Appropriations (except Defense and Military Construction)
  • EPW: Denali Commission

Burney, Angelina
Administrative Services Director

  • D.C. Tour Coordinator
  • Intern Coordinator
  • Human Resources

Chong, Kellie
Legislative Aide

Daimler-Nothdurft, Kristen 
Executive Assistant/Scheduler

  • DC Meeting and Event Requests
  • Alaska Meeting and Event Requests

Daimler, Mike
Operations Manager/Systems Administrator

Dietderich, Anna
Legislative Assistant

  • HELP: Public Health, Substance Abuse/ Mental Health, Child Welfare, Domestic Violence, Disabilities
  • Banking: Housing
  • Foreign Relations: Global Health, Women’s Issues

Eckl, Lauren
Legislative Correspondent

Feaman, Lou
Hill Vets Fellow

Finnegan, Kensey
Correspondence Director

Froehlich, Kaleb 
Chief of Staff

Griffin, Chris
Legislative Aide

  • Energy and Lands

Hemenway, Abigail
Legislative Correspondent

Hickey, Matthew
Military Legislative Assistant

Hobbs, Cassidy 
Legislative Correspondent

Hoefler, Annie
Legislative Director

  • Energy and Lands

Ludington, Randi
USAF Legislative Fellow

Lundquist, James
Legislative Correspondent

Lyons, Abbie

Coast Guard Fellow

McCarthy, Karen
Senior Legislative Assistant

  • Agriculture: farming, nutrition
  • HELP: education, labor, adoption and foster care
  • HSGAC: federal employees, USPS (including bypass mail)
  • Other: libraries, museums, archives, arts; Girl Scouts, Boy Scouts

McInerney, Anne 
Legislative Assistant

  • Banking
  • Budget
  • Finance
  • Commerce
  • Telecommunications

O'Brien, Devin
Legislative Aide

O'Connor, Jamie
Legislative Assistant

O'Scannell, Molly
Assistant to the Chief of Staff/Deputy Scheduler

Pense, Stacy
Staff Assistant

Ramponi, Angela
Legislative Assistant

  • HELP: Health finance, Drug Pricing, FDA, Pensions, Health IT, Health Workforce
  • Finance: Medicare, Medicaid, Social Security, CHIP, TANF

Ray, Hannah
Press Secretary

Rentz, Aleksander
Legislative Correspondent

Thiele, Aaron
Legislative Assistant

  • Energy and Lands

Alaska Offices

Anchorage

510 L Street, Suite 600
Anchorage, Alaska 99501-1956
Phone: (907) 271-3735
Toll Free: 1-877-829-6030

Edwards, Sherry
Constituent Services Director

Kaplan, Greg
Military and Veterans Affairs Liaison

Kellie, Cordelia
Special Assistant for Rural Affairs

Kimbrell, Leila
State Director

McCowan, Colleen
Constituent Services Specialist

Sheppard, Connor
Staff Assistant

Fairbanks

Courthouse Square
250 Cushman Avenue, Suite 2D
Fairbanks, Alaska 99701
Phone: (907) 456-0233

Bailey, Trina
Regional Special Assistant

Juneau

800 Glacier Avenue, Suite 101
Juneau, AK 99801
Phone: (907) 586-7277

Herndon, Dana
Delegation Representative

Soldotna

44539 Sterling Highway, Suite 203
Soldotna, Alaska 99669
Phone: (907) 262-4220

Conway, Jane
Regional Special Assistant

Ketchikan

1900 First Avenue, Suite 225
Ketchikan, Alaska 99901-5526
Phone: (907) 225-6880

Klein, Chere
Delegation Representative

Mat-Su Valley

851 E. Westpoint Drive, Suite 307
Wasilla, Alaska 99654-7142
Phone: (907) 373-6532

Sumpter, Gerri
Regional Special Assistant