Staff Directory

Washington, D.C. Office

Burney, Angelina Administrative Services Director  
Buyer, Major Jeremy USAF Legislative Defense Fellow  
Colver, Julia Staff Assistant  
Cozzetti, Marie Press Assistant  
Cunningham, Kit Knauss Sea Grant Fellow  
Daimler-Nothdurft, Kristen Executive Assistant/Scheduler Page Program | DC/Alaska Scheduling 
Davis, Jasper Administrative Assistant   
Dusek, Brian Press Secretary  
Eckl, Lauren Correspondence Director  
Froehlich, Kaleb Chief of Staff  
Herndon, Dana Legislative Assistant Arctic | Appropriations | Grant Coordinator
Hobbs, Cassidy Legislative Assistant  Health | Social Services
Jones, Matthew  Legislative Correspondent  
Lt. Klawinski, Amanda USCG Fellow  
Kubitz, Grace Legislative Assistant  
Lessard, Katherine Legislative Correspondent  
McCarthy, Karen Senior Legislative Assistant Agriculture | Education 
Dr. Moser, Christian Congressional Fellow  
Nosek, Noah Legislative Correspondent  
Nothdurft, Heather Staff Assistant and DC Tour Coordinator   
Oney, Jesse Assistant to the Chief of Staff/Deputy Scheduler  
Perry, Joshua Systems Administrator  
Philips, Lauren Communications Intern  
Plesha, Joseph Communications Director  
Ramponi, Angela Legislative Director  
Rentz, Aleksander Legislative Aide  
Robinson, Matthew Legislative Assistant Fisheries | Marine and Oceans
Smythe, Gus Legislative Correspondent  
Songer, Mike National Security Advisor  
Swanson, Kevin Legislative Assistant

Labor | Telecommunications | Tourism 

Thiele, Aaron Legislative Assistant Energy | Natural Resources
Williams-Sterne, Kate Deputy Chief of Staff and Chief Counsel  

Alaska Offices

Anchorage

510 L Street, Suite 600
Anchorage, Alaska 99501-1956
Phone: (907) 271-3735
Toll Free: 1-877-829-6030
Crabtree, Gabriel Staff Assistant  
Edwards, Sherry Deputy State and Constituent Services Director  
Hughes, Brian Senior Writer and Advisor  
Kaplan, Greg Special Assistant for Military and Veterans Affairs  
Kellie, Cordelia Special Assistant for Rural Affairs  
McCowan, Colleen Constituent Services Specialist  
Wackowski, Steve State Director  

Fairbanks

101 12th Avenue, Room 172
Fairbanks, Alaska 99701
Phone: (907) 456-0233
Bouffard, Troy Arctic Fellow  
Pense, Stacy Regional Director  

Juneau

800 Glacier Avenue, Suite 101
Juneau, AK 99801
Phone: (907) 586-7277
Hollatz, Kara Regional Director  

Ketchikan

1900 First Avenue, Suite 225
Ketchikan, Alaska 99901-5526
Phone: (907) 225-6880
Klein, Chere Regional Director  

Mat-Su Valley

851 E. Westpoint Drive, Suite 307
Wasilla, Alaska 99654-7142
Phone: (907) 373-6532
Sumpter, Gerri Regional Director  
Vito, Easter

Community Liaison Outreach Coordinator

 

Soldotna

44539 Sterling Highway, Suite 203
Soldotna, Alaska 99669
Phone: (907) 262-4220

 Lautaret, Tanya

Regional Director